Honda / Acura K20a K24a Engine Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
1,671 Posts
TODA said:
Dre2004 thx!! But I could have been more specific, the kit is for EG.

It feels like I am missing one bag of hardware for the rear mount.
Hope this helps...

Rear Bracket Hardware:

Hex Head Cap Screw, M10x1.25, 30mm Lg, Qty. = 2
Hex Head Cap Screw, M10x1.25, 35mm Lg, Qty. = 1
Washer, M10, DIN 125, Qty. = 3

Rear Mount Hardware:

Hex Head Cap Screw, M12x1.25, 80mm Lg, Qty. = 2
Hex Head Cap Screw, M12x1.25, 100mm Lg, Qty. = 1
Washer, M12, DIN 125, Qty. = 5
Nylon-Insert Locknut, M12x1.25, Qty. = 2
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top